© AMPAS |
The complete list of this year's Oscar winners.
NOMINEES (WINNERS IN BOLD)
Best Picture
- The Father (David Parfitt, Jean-Louis Livi and Philippe Carcassonne, producers)
- Judas and the Black Messiah (Shaka King, Charles D. King and Ryan Coogler, producers)
- Mank (Ceán Chaffin, Eric Roth and Douglas Urbanski, producers)
- Minari (Christina Oh, producer)
- Nomadland (Frances McDormand, Peter Spears, Mollye Asher, Dan Janvey and Chloé Zhao, producers)
- Promising Young Woman (Ben Browning, Ashley Fox, Emerald Fennell and Josey McNamara, producers)
- Sound of Metal (Bert Hamelinck and Sacha Ben Harroche, producers)
- The Trial of the Chicago 7 (Marc Platt and Stuart Besser, producers)
- Thomas Vinterberg (Another Round)
- David Fincher (Mank)
- Lee Isaac Chung (Minari)
- Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)
- Emerald Fennell (Promising Young Woman)
Best Actor in a Leading Role
- Riz Ahmed (Sound of Metal)
- Chadwick Boseman (Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom)
- Anthony Hopkins (The Father)
- Gary Oldman (Mank)
- Steven Yeun (Minari)
Best Actress in a Leading Role
- Viola Davis (Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom)
- Andra Day (The United States v. Billie Holiday)
- Vanessa Kirby (Pieces of a Woman)
- Frances McDormand (Nomadland)
- Carey Mulligan (Promising Young Woman)
© ABC
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
- Sacha Baron Cohen (The Trial of the Chicago 7)
- Daniel Kaluuya (Judas and the Black Messiah)
- Leslie Odom Jr. (One Night in Miami)
- Paul Raci (Sound of Metal)
- Lakeith Stanfield (Judas and the Black Messiah)
© ABC
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
- Maria Bakalova (Borat Subsequent Moviefilm)
- Glenn Close (Hillbilly Elegy)
- Olivia Colman (The Father)
- Amanda Seyfried (Mank)
- Yuh-jung Youn (Minari)
Best Animated Feature Film
- Onward (Pixar)
- Over the Moon (Netflix)
- A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Netflix)
- Soul (Pixar)
- Wolfwalkers (Apple TV Plus/GKIDS)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Borat Subsequent Moviefilm. Screenplay by Sacha Baron Cohen, Anthony Hines, Dan Swimer, Peter Baynham, Erica Rivinoja, Dan Mazer, Jena Friedman, Lee Kern; Story by Sacha Baron Cohen, Anthony Hines, Dan Swimer, Nina Pedrad
- The Father, Christopher Hampton and Florian Zeller
- Nomadland, Chloé Zhao
- One Night in Miami, Kemp Powers
- The White Tiger, Ramin Bahrani
- Judas and the Black Messiah. Screenplay by Will Berson, Shaka King; Story by Will Berson, Shaka King, Kenny Lucas, Keith Lucas
- Minari, Lee Isaac Chung
- Promising Young Woman, Emerald Fennell
- Sound of Metal. Screenplay by Darius Marder, Abraham Marder; Story by Darius Marder, Derek Cianfrance
- The Trial of the Chicago 7, Aaron Sorkin
- "Fight for You", (Judas and the Black Messiah). Music by H.E.R. and Dernst Emile II; Lyric by H.E.R. and Tiara Thomas
- "Hear My Voice", (The Trial of the Chicago 7). Music by Daniel Pemberton; Lyric by Daniel Pemberton and Celeste Waite
- "Húsavík", (Eurovision Song Contest). Music and Lyric by Savan Kotecha, Fat Max Gsus and Rickard Göransson
- "Io Si" ("Seen"), (The Life Ahead). Music by Diane Warren; Lyric by Diane Warren and Laura Pausini
- "Speak Now", (One Night in Miami). Music and Lyric by Leslie Odom, Jr. and Sam Ashworth
Best Original Score
- Da 5 Bloods, Terence Blanchard
- Mank, Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross
- Minari, Emile Mosseri
- News of the World, James Newton Howard
- Soul, Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross, Jon Batiste
- Greyhound, Warren Shaw, Michael Minkler, Beau Borders and David Wyman
- Mank, Ren Klyce, Jeremy Molod, David Parker, Nathan Nance and Drew Kunin
- News of the World, Oliver Tarney, Mike Prestwood Smith, William Miller and John Pritchett
- Soul, Ren Klyce, Coya Elliott and David Parker
- Sound of Metal, Nicolas Becker, Jaime Baksht, Michelle Couttolenc, Carlos Cortés and Phillip Bladh
Best Costume Design
- Emma, Alexandra Byrne
- Mank, Trish Summerville
- Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom, Ann Roth
- Mulan, Bina Daigeler
- Pinocchio, Massimo Cantini Parrini
Best Animated Short Film
- Burrow (Disney Plus/Pixar)
- Genius Loci (Kazak Productions)
- If Anything Happens I Love You (Netflix)
- Opera (Beasts and Natives Alike)
- Yes-People (CAOZ hf. Hólamói)
Best Live-Action Short Film
- Feeling Through
- The Letter Room
- The Present
- Two Distant Strangers
- White Eye
- Judas and the Black Messiah, Sean Bobbitt
- Mank, Erik Messerschmidt
- News of the World, Dariusz Wolski
- Nomadland, Joshua James Richards
- The Trial of the Chicago 7, Phedon Papamichael
Best Documentary Feature
- Collective, Alexander Nanau and Bianca Oana
- Crip Camp, Nicole Newnham, Jim LeBrecht and Sara Bolder
- The Mole Agent, Maite Alberdi and Marcela Santibáñez
- My Octopus Teacher, Pippa Ehrlich, James Reed and Craig Foster
- Time, Garrett Bradley, Lauren Domino and Kellen Quinn
Best Documentary Short Subject
- Colette, Anthony Giacchino and Alice Doyard
- A Concerto Is a Conversation, Ben Proudfoot and Kris Bowers
- Do Not Split, Anders Hammer and Charlotte Cook
- Hunger Ward, Skye Fitzgerald and Michael Scheuerman
- A Love Song for Latasha, Sophia Nahli Allison and Janice Duncan
- The Father, Yorgos Lamprinos
- Nomadland, Chloé Zhao
- Promising Young Woman, Frédéric Thoraval
- Sound of Metal, Mikkel E.G. Nielsen
- The Trial of the Chicago 7, Alan Baumgarten
Best International Feature Film
- Another Round (Denmark)
- Better Days (Hong Kong)
- Collective (Romania)
- The Man Who Sold His Skin (Tunisia)
- Quo Vadis, Aida? (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
© ABC
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
- Emma, Marese Langan, Laura Allen, Claudia Stolze
- Hillbilly Elegy, Eryn Krueger Mekash, Patricia Dehaney, Matthew Mungle
- Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom, Sergio Lopez-Rivera, Mia Neal, Jamika Wilson
- Mank, Kimberley Spiteri, Gigi Williams, Colleen LaBaff
- Pinocchio, Mark Coulier, Dalia Colli, Francesco Pegoretti
- The Father. Production Design: Peter Francis; Set Decoration: Cathy Featherstone
- Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom. Production Design: Mark Ricker; Set Decoration: Karen O’Hara and Diana Stoughton
- Mank. Production Design: Donald Graham Burt; Set Decoration: Jan Pascale
- News of the World. Production Design: David Crank; Set Decoration: Elizabeth Keenan
- Tenet. Production Design: Nathan Crowley; Set Decoration: Kathy Lucas
Best Visual Effects
- Love and Monsters, Matt Sloan, Genevieve Camilleri, Matt Everitt and Brian Cox
- The Midnight Sky, Matthew Kasmir, Christopher Lawrence, Max Solomon and David Watkins
- Mulan, Sean Faden, Anders Langlands, Seth Maury and Steve Ingram
- The One and Only Ivan, Nick Davis, Greg Fisher, Ben Jones and Santiago Colomo Martinez
- Tenet, Andrew Jackson, David Lee, Andrew Lockley and Scott Fisher
No comments:
Post a Comment